| Tender Title | Railway Store Cum Maintainer Duty Room Construction and Upgrades in Dhanbad Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 185-DHN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,80,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the DHANBAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at DRM OFFICE East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 185-DHN-2026-27, falls under the Goods category with a focus on Railway related Products. The core of this open/advertised tender concerns the Construction, Improvement, and major Upgradation of Store Cum Maintainer's duty rooms, including the provision of essential Toilet facilities, all to be undertaken within sections of ASTE/BRKA in the DHANBAD Division. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 01:19 PM until 21-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹480,200, while the tender fee is ₹0. All bids will be opened on 21-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, please refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pantry Cum Rest Room Beside Ahp Compressor House-ii And..read more
Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project..read more
Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category