Sagardighi Thermal Power Project: New Laboratory, Restroom, and Pantry Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sagardighi Thermal Power Project: New Laboratory, Restroom, and Pantry Construction
Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1038552_1Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4194/26-27/ 777312 Dated 05/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.03 L Tender LocationSagardighi Thermal Power Project. , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSagardighi Thermal Power Project: New Laboratory, Restroom, and Pantry Construction
  • Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1038552_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4194/26-27/ 777312 Dated 05/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.03 L
  • Tender LocationSagardighi Thermal Power Project.,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,070
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pantry Cum Rest Room Beside Ahp Compressor House-ii And Laboratory Cum Rest Room And Store Room For C And I Oph Dept. At Sgtpp.

This tender, issued by THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. (WBPDCL) through its General Manager at the Sagardighi Thermal Power Project (SgTPP), is an open tender for civil works encompassing the construction of a pantry cum rest room adjacent to the AHP compressor house-II, and a laboratory cum rest room and store room for the C and I OPH Department at SgTPP. The estimated tender value is ₹16,03,466, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 240 days. The tender is advertised with a tender reference number WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4194/26-27/ 777312 dated 05/08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1038552_1. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Contract Cell, SGTPP. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender requires a three-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for EMD (₹32,070), Cover 2 for qualification and techno-commercial aspects, and Cover 3 for the price/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and payment is to be made online. Qualification is required as per NIT and tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Sgtpp
AddressAdm. Building Sgtpp Po Manigram Dist Murshidabad Pin 742237
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nlc India Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant ESP Maintenance: Boiler, Mill, and Conveyor Repair and..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Bidding Document For Procurement Of Construction Of Office Building And Laboratory..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nlc India Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant ESP Maintenance: Boiler, Mill, and Conveyor Repair...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Bidding Document For Procurement Of Construction Of Office Building And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More