| Tender Title | New TTE Restroom Construction with Amenities at CPU and SGRL Stations, Dhanbad Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 187-DHN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,96,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Central Govt. Ministry/Department) through the DHANBAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, invites bids for the "Setting up a new TTE Restroom along with all amenities at CPU and SGRL stations in CIC section of DHN Division for Las and Gents staff." This open/advertised tender, classified under Goods with a Product Category of Railway related Products and a specific Tender Reference Number of 187-DHN-2026-27, requires a significant EMD of ₹796,800 and has no associated tender fee. The work location is specified as Hazipur. Potential applicants should note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 29, 2026, at 12:41 PM, and both the bid opening and final bid submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Railway Station Housekeeping and Caretaker Services for Loco Pilots and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Education Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category