Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Education Department

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Education Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965757Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Education Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965757
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965757, is being issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically from the District Education Officer's office located at the Collector Office, Jilla Sevasadan, Patan. The bid is for the procurement of two (2) Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), falling under the Item Category of Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2). The tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:21 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for the Patan Education Department, operating under the MinistryState of Gujarat, and aims to enhance educational resources. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these interactive panels.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Mumbai Tender

University of Mumbai Procures Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

College Tender

Guwahati College Procures Interactive Smart Panels with CPUs..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Agriculture Department..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Procures Interactive Panels with CPUs for Patan Schools..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Jammu and...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Mumbai Tender

University of Mumbai Procures Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

College Tender

Guwahati College Procures Interactive Smart Panels with CPUs...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Agriculture Department...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Procures Interactive Panels with CPUs for Patan...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More