Gujarat Education Department Procures Interactive Panels with CPUs for Patan Schools

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Education Department Procures Interactive Panels with CPUs for Patan Schools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960537Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Education Department Procures Interactive Panels with CPUs for Patan Schools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960537
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Education Department, Gujarat, specifically through the District Education Officer at the Collector Office, Jilla Sevasadan, Patan, is seeking to procure two units of Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960537, is a crucial initiative to enhance educational infrastructure within the state. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 1:56 PM on August 27, 2026, and 2:00 PM on September 7, 2026. This procurement, dated August 27, 2026, underscores the Ministry of State Gujarat's commitment to modernizing educational tools and delivering advanced learning experiences to students in Patan and surrounding areas. Interested parties should carefully review all tender specifications and requirements to ensure their bid aligns with the department's needs for high-quality interactive panel solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Mumbai Tender

University of Mumbai Procures Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

College Tender

Guwahati College Procures Interactive Smart Panels with CPUs..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Agriculture Department..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Education Department Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPU for Patan Education Department..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Jammu and...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Mumbai Tender

University of Mumbai Procures Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

College Tender

Guwahati College Procures Interactive Smart Panels with CPUs...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Agriculture Department...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Education Department Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPU for Patan Education...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More