Construction of Office Building and Laboratory at ICAR National Research Centre for Grapes, Pune

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Office Building and Laboratory at ICAR National Research Centre for Grapes, Pune
Tender ID2026_DAREA_922818_1Tender Reference NumberD-21013/10/2026-Purchase-NRCG
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIcar National Research Centre For Grapes Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Office Building and Laboratory at ICAR National Research Centre for Grapes, Pune
  • Tender ID2026_DAREA_922818_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD-21013/10/2026-Purchase-NRCG
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIcar National Research Centre For Grapes Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Bidding Document For Procurement Of&#x0d Construction Of Office Building&#x0d And Laboratory At Cpc1 Grapes Pune

This tender outlines the procurement opportunity for the construction of an office building and laboratory at the CPC1 Grapes facility in Pune, Maharashtra. The Department of Agricultural Research and Education, specifically the ICAR National Research Centre for Grapes, is seeking qualified bidders for this significant civil works project. Key dates for this open tender are as follows: the document download period commences on August 19, 2026, at 06:45 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline also on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM, coinciding with the document download end date. Bid opening will commence shortly thereafter on September 21, 2026, at 11:15 AM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which will be conducted online and physically at the ICAR National Research Centre for Grapes, Pune. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹56,00,000, payable to ICAR Unit NRC for Grapes CPP. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents, along with a separate Bill of Quantity document. Detailed tender documents, including drawings, geotechnical reports, and the Bill of Quantity, are available for download. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific qualification criteria and further details regarding the scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr Sujoy Saha Principal Scientist
AddressIcar National Research Centre For Grapes&#x0d Pb No 3 Post Manjiri Farm Solapur Road&#x0d Pune 412307 Maharashtra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Design And Build Containment Facility For Grapes Cpc 1 Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research Facility..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Kerala Agricultural University Tender

General-2025-26-providing Crop Wild&#x0d Relatives Cafeteria At Icar-national Bureau Of Plant Genetic..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Odisha State Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of New Office Building At&#x0d Swc Kendupali..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Design And Build Containment Facility For Grapes Cpc 1 Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Kerala Agricultural University Tender

General-2025-26-providing Crop Wild&#x0d Relatives Cafeteria At Icar-national Bureau Of Plant...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand....read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Odisha State Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of New Office Building At&#x0d Swc Kendupali...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More