| Tender Title | Construction of RCC Retaining and Compound Walls with Fencing at ICMR-VCRC Puducherry Campus and Provision of Inspection Vehicle | ||
| Tender ID | 167818 | Tender Reference Number | 13/EE(C)/Puducherry-II/CPWD/Puducherry/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.95 L | Tender Location | , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 07:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,891 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - C/o Of Rcc Retaining Wall & Compound Wall With Concertina Coil Fencing The Rear Side Of Residential Quarters At Icmr - Vcrc Campus , Puducherry. Sh: Providing Inspection Vehicle 1 No. For Ee(c), Pdy-ii, Cpwd, Puducherry For 9 Months.
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, solicits bids for the **Construction of an RCC Retaining wall and Compound wall with concertina coil fencing at the rear side of Residential Quarters at the ICMR - VCRC campus in Puducherry.** A crucial component of this work includes the **provision of one inspection vehicle for the Executive Engineer (Civil), PDY-II, CPWD, Puducherry, for a duration of nine months.** The estimated cost for this civil engineering service tender is ₹5,94,525, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,891. The tender process is open, with the bidding period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 07:29 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 07:29 PM and September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including proof of EMD, CPWD enlistment order or registration, GST certificate, non-blacklisting affidavit, work experience proof, willingness certificate (if applicable), PAN card, and ERP training certificate (for enlisted contractors), must be submitted. Queries regarding the tender can be submitted via email until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is AE-C-2, located at O/o EE and SM(C), with contact details available for further inquiries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-2 |
| Address | O/o Ee And Sm(c) |
| Contact Details | 9629396910 |
| vijad.1681994@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing..read more
Construction Of Bituminous Road Including Realignment Of Existing Road, Construction Of..read more
Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more
Repairs To Sea Side Security Fencing, Security Wall, Compound Walls Gates..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category