Naval Station Karanja: Security Fencing and Boundary Wall Repairs

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Station Karanja: Security Fencing and Boundary Wall Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_785815_1Tender Reference Number84592-K/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55 L Tender LocationNaval Station Karanja , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Station Karanja: Security Fencing and Boundary Wall Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785815_1
  • Tender Reference Number84592-K/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55 L
  • Tender LocationNaval Station Karanja,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,07,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Sea Side Security Fencing, Security Wall, Compound Walls Gates Boundary Wall Etc In The Area Of Age B And R I At Naval Station Karanja

The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, through CWE KARANJA, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Repairs to sea side security fencing, security wall, compound walls, gates, and boundary wall, etc., within the area of AGE B and R I at Naval Station Karanja**. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹55,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,07,500, payable to GE NW KARANJA. The form of contract will be Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of their application, cost of tender (₹1000 DD in favor of GE NW Karanja), MES enlistment renewal letter, PF code, GST registration, list of running works in MES, and for un-enlisted firms, documents meeting Class C enlistment criteria and EMD. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date is 22-Aug-2026 at 06:15 PM, Bid Submission Start Date is 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Submission End Date is 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at CWE KARANJA. Further details regarding the tender documents can be downloaded from 22-Aug-2026 at 06:15 PM until 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Karanja
AddressCwe Karanja &#x0d Naval Station Karanja&#x0d Uran Navi Mumbai Raigad Maharashtra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Rain Water Dampness Seepage Leakage Of Wall Crumple Joints..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Security Fencing Boundary Wall Gates And Other Connected Works..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Rain Water Dampness Seepage Leakage Of Wall Crumple...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Security Fencing Boundary Wall Gates And Other Connected...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category