Security Fencing, Boundary Wall, and Gate Repairs for Military Engineer Services in Agra

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Fencing, Boundary Wall, and Gate Repairs for Military Engineer Services in Agra
Tender ID2026_MES_786116_1Tender Reference Number8000-2396/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationGe (af) Adm Area Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Fencing, Boundary Wall, and Gate Repairs for Military Engineer Services in Agra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786116_1
  • Tender Reference Number8000-2396/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Adm Area Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Security Fencing Boundary Wall Gates And Other Connected Works Under Age Br I Of Ge (af) Adm Area Agra

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_786116_1 and Reference Number 8000-2396/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from GE AF Adm Area Agra. The scope of work involves the "REPAIR TO SECURITY FENCING BOUNDARY WALL GATES AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS" under AGE BR I of GE (AF) ADM AREA AGRA. The estimated tender value is ₹35,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a specified work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD/Bankers cheque for tender cost, enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF registration, and documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE AF Adm Area Agra at Agra, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹70,000, payable to GE AF Adm Area Agra at Agra. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM, to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE AF Adm Area Agra. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Adm Area Agra
AddressGe (af) Adm Area Agra Up 282008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sea Side Security Fencing, Security Wall, Compound Walls Gates..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sea Side Security Fencing, Security Wall, Compound Walls...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category