Naval Station Karanja Building Repairs: Dampness, Seepage, and Wall Treatment

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Station Karanja Building Repairs: Dampness, Seepage, and Wall Treatment
Tender ID2026_MES_784424_1Tender Reference Number8395/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Station Karanja Building Repairs: Dampness, Seepage, and Wall Treatment
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784424_1
  • Tender Reference Number8395/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Rain Water Dampness Seepage Leakage Of Wall Crumple Joints Wall Treatment And Connected B/r Works Of Certain Bldgs Of Navy Nagar And Chunabhatti Md And Otm Accn Area Under Age B/r-i At Naval Station Karanja

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8395/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784424_1, is for "REPAIRS TO RAIN WATER DAMPNESS SEEPAGE LEAKAGE OF WALL CRUMPLE JOINTS WALL TREATMENT AND CONNECTED B/R WORKS OF CERTAIN BLDGS OF NAVY NAGAR AND CHUNABHATTI MD AND OTM ACCN AREA UNDER AGE B/R-I AT NAVAL STATION KARANJA". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE NW KARANJA at Naval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra (Pincode 400704), this is an open tender for Civil Works, categorized under Class D and above and category a (i). The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000 with a proposed contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. Interested parties must submit their bids between 12:00 PM on 29th August 2026 and 06:00 PM on 5th September 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 09:00 AM on 7th September 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE NW KARANJA at Karanja, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to GE NW KARANJA at Karanja. Bidders are advised that the document download period concludes on 5th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Interested applicants should note the specific documents required in Cover 1, including scanned copies of applications, cost of tender, MES enlistment renewal, details of works in hand, PF code, GST registration, and for un-enlisted firms, relevant documentation meeting enlistment criteria and EMD proof.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Nw Karanja
AddressNaval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm Accn..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Roof Treatment, Flooring, Seepage, Leakage, Sunken Portion Treatment, Sanitary..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu Dsc..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Rain Water Intrusion Dampness Rain Gutters And Downspouts Of..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Roof Treatment, Flooring, Seepage, Leakage, Sunken Portion Treatment,...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Rain Water Intrusion Dampness Rain Gutters And Downspouts...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More