Naval Station Karanja Artificer Works and Accommodation Maintenance Contract

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Station Karanja Artificer Works and Accommodation Maintenance Contract
Tender ID2026_MES_782170_1Tender Reference Number8318/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Station Karanja Artificer Works and Accommodation Maintenance Contract
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782170_1
  • Tender Reference Number8318/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu Dsc Lines And Other Otm Accn At Common Area Under Age B/r-ii At Naval Station Karanja

This tender seeks proposals for a TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS AT FODC NAI INS ABHIMANYU DSC LINES AND OTHER OTM ACCN AT COMMON AREA UNDER AGE B/R-II AT NAVAL STATION KARANJA, located at Naval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra (PIN 400704). The work, categorized under Civil Works with a sub-category of Class D and above and category a (i), has an estimated tender value of ₹49,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, and the contract form is Percentage. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹98,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be paid via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE NW KARANJA. Key dates for this tender include document download availability from July 31, 2026, 06:50 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 17, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 09:00 AM at GE NW KARANJA. The inviting authority is GE NW KARANJA, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Further details regarding the required documentation for both fee/pre-qualification/technical (Cover 1) and financial (Cover 2 - BOQ) are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Nw Karanja
AddressNaval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm Accn..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Rain Water Dampness Seepage Leakage Of Wall Crumple Joints..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Rain Water Dampness Seepage Leakage Of Wall Crumple...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More