Artificer Works Contract for Naval Station Karanja Accommodation

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Artificer Works Contract for Naval Station Karanja Accommodation
Tender ID2026_MES_782184_1Tender Reference Number8317/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArtificer Works Contract for Naval Station Karanja Accommodation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782184_1
  • Tender Reference Number8317/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm Accn &#x0d Of Ins Tunir Area At Naval Station Karanja

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8317/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_782184_1, is issued by the GE NW KARANJA, an organisation under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender is for a Term Contract for Artificers Works in various Administrative and Operational Accommodation (ADM and OTM ACCN) within the INS TUNIR AREA at Naval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra (Pincode: 400704). This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works with a sub-category of Class D and above and category a (i), has an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000 with a Work Description encompassing artificers works for a period of 365 days. The tender is a two-cover process, requiring bidders to submit a scanned copy of their application, tender cost in DD or Banker's Cheque, latest MES enlistment renewal letter, details of works in hand with progress and contract amounts, PF code number, GST registration, and for un-enlisted firms, documents meeting enlistment criteria and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 (Finance) will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹96,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE NW KARANJA and can be submitted via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE NW KARANJA. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates from 31-Jul-2026 at 06:50 PM to 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 17-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Bid Validity is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Nw Karanja
AddressNaval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu Dsc..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More