| Tender Title | Naval Station Karanja Roof Leak Repair and Gutter System Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784429_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8398/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge Nw Karanja , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Rain Water Intrusion Dampness Rain Gutters And Downspouts Of Roof Modified Bituminous Membrane Seepage Of Crumple Joints And Connected Br Works At Adm Block, Tps, Ro Office And Other Otm Accn Of Ins Tunir Under Age B/r-ii At Naval Stn
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_784429_1 and Reference Number 8398/E8, is being issued by the GE NW KARANJA, an organisation under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for "Repair to rain water Intrusion dampness rain gutters and downspouts of roof modified bituminous membrane seepage of crumple joints and connected BR works at Adm block, TPs, RO office and other OTM accn of INS Tunir under AGE B/R-II at Naval Stn" at Naval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra (Pincode 400704). This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically categorized under "Class D and above and category a (i)" sub-category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹45,00,000 and a Period of Work of 180 days. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity period is 60 days. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download/Sale Start Date of 13-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and End Date of 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission will commence on 29-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the GE NW KARANJA. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE NW KARANJA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to GE NW KARANJA, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Potential bidders must provide a scanned copy of their firm's application on letterhead, cost of tender in the form of DD or bankers cheque, latest MES enlistment renewal letter, details of works in hand, PF Code Number, GST Registration Number, and for un-enlisted firms, documents meeting enlistment criteria and EMD. The NIT Document has a size of 600.93 KB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Nw Karanja |
| Address | Naval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm Accn..read more
Repair And Restoration Of Fundamental Members Like Column Beams Slabs And..read more
Repair Replacement Of Security Coiling Shutters Ms Doors Tps Gates At..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu Dsc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category