Naval Station INS Tunir Structural Restoration and Building Repair Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Station INS Tunir Structural Restoration and Building Repair Project
Tender ID2026_MES_784437_1Tender Reference Number8399/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Station INS Tunir Structural Restoration and Building Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784437_1
  • Tender Reference Number8399/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Restoration Of Fundamental Members Like Column Beams Slabs And Connected Items Of Bldgs At Various Tps Adm Block Sickbay And Other Otm Accn Of Ins Tunir Under Age B R Ii At Naval Station Karanja

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8399/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784437_1, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically categorized under "Class D and above and category a (i)". The project, managed by GE NW KARANJA, falls under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and involves the critical repair and restoration of fundamental structural members including columns, beams, and slabs, along with connected items within various buildings at INS Tunir. These buildings encompass the Administrative block, Sickbay, and other operational accommodation. The work is scheduled to be performed at Naval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra, with a tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an item rate contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE NW KARANJA. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE NW KARANJA. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender being permissible. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders must ensure they meet the enlistment criteria for E Class if they are un-enlisted firms, and provide all necessary scanned documents as specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Nw Karanja
AddressNaval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm Accn..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Security Coiling Shutters Ms Doors Tps Gates At..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Rain Water Intrusion Dampness Rain Gutters And Downspouts Of..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package2- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And Supervision..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Security Coiling Shutters Ms Doors Tps Gates...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Rain Water Intrusion Dampness Rain Gutters And Downspouts...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package2- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More