Naval Station Karanja: Security Shutter, Door, and Gate Repair and Replacement Civil Works

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Building Construction
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Station Karanja: Security Shutter, Door, and Gate Repair and Replacement Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_781692_1Tender Reference Number8362/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Station Karanja: Security Shutter, Door, and Gate Repair and Replacement Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781692_1
  • Tender Reference Number8362/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Security Coiling Shutters Ms Doors Tps Gates At Various Hangars Tps Workshops Mt Section Ac Plants And Other Otm Accn Under Ins Tunir Under Age Br Ii At Naval Station Karanja

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8362/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_781692_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically categorized under Product Sub-Category "Class D and above and category a (i)". The work involves the comprehensive repair and replacement of security coiling shutters, MS doors, TPs gates, and other associated components at various Hangars, TPs workshops, MT section, AC plants, and other operational facilities within INS Tunir, under the purview of AGE BR II at Naval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra (Pincode 400704). The estimated Tender Value is ₹35,00,000 with a Period of Work of 180 days. The EMD Amount is ₹70,000 (2.0% of Tender Value), payable to GE NW KARANJA, with exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE NW KARANJA. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, cost of tender, latest MES enlistment renewal letter, details of works in hand and progress, PF Code Number, GST Registration Number, and for un-enlisted firms, documents meeting enlistment criteria and Earnest Money Deposit. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and sale period is from 30-Jul-2026 at 12:30 PM to 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from 24-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE NW KARANJA. The Bid Validity is for 60 days. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Contract Type is Rate Contract. No Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled. This tender is floated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, and the inviting authority is GE NW KARANJA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Nw Karanja
AddressNaval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm Accn..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu Dsc..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied Works..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Security Light, High Mast Lights And Allied Works..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Security Light, High Mast Lights And Allied...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More