Bangalore Metro Phase 3: Structural Analysis and Demolition Supervision for Corridor 1 Properties

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.84 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bangalore Metro Phase 3: Structural Analysis and Demolition Supervision for Corridor 1 Properties
Tender ID2026_BMRCL_285446_1Tender Reference NumberBMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P2/2026/152
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.84 Cr Tender LocationBangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBangalore Metro Phase 3: Structural Analysis and Demolition Supervision for Corridor 1 Properties
  • Tender ID2026_BMRCL_285446_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P2/2026/152
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.84 Cr
  • Tender LocationBangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-12 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,76,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Package2- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And Supervision Of Partial/full Demolition Of Properties Identified From Sumanahalli Station To Kempapura Station In Corridor 1 Of Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase-3.

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited (BMRCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking sealed bids for "Package 2 - Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission of Reports, and Supervision of Partial/Full Demolition of Properties" along Corridor 1 of the Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase 3, specifically between Sumanahalli Station and Kempapura Station. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number BMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P2/2026/152 and Tender ID 2026_BMRCL_285446_1, requires comprehensive consultancy services with an estimated tender value of ₹1,84,08,690. The work duration is stipulated for 548 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising the Tender Security (EMD) of ₹2,76,000, power of attorney, technical bid documents, qualification evidence, and any other requested documentation. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, including the duly completed price bid letter and the price bid in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹2,360, payable to Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the BMRCL office, BMTC Complex, 3rd Floor, KH Road, Shantinagar, Bangalore-560027. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Bangalore. All documents are to be downloaded between July 27, 2026, 04:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (contracts)
AddressBangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited,&#x0d Bmtc Complex, 3rd Floor,&#x0d Kh Road, Shantinagar,&#x0d Bangalore-560027, Karnataka, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package3- Proposed Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package1- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And Supervision..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Detailed Project Report (dpr) For The Extension Of Metro Rail From..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering Drawings..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package3- Proposed Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package1- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Detailed Project Report (dpr) For The Extension Of Metro Rail...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More