Bangalore Metro Phase 3: Property Demolition Study and Supervision Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.91 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bangalore Metro Phase 3: Property Demolition Study and Supervision Services
Tender ID2026_BMRCL_285426_1Tender Reference NumberBMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P1/2026/151
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.91 Cr Tender LocationBangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBangalore Metro Phase 3: Property Demolition Study and Supervision Services
  • Tender ID2026_BMRCL_285426_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P1/2026/151
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.91 Cr
  • Tender LocationBangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-12 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Package1- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And Supervision Of Partial/full Demolition Of Properties Identified Mysore Road Station To Kottigepalya Junction And Kottigepalya Junction To Sunkadakatte Depot, Phase-3.

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited (BMRCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for Package 1 of Phase 3 of its metro expansion project. This crucial consultancy tender, with Tender Reference Number BMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P1/2026/151, encompasses a comprehensive building condition study, detailed structural analysis, the submission of all requisite reports, and the expert supervision of the partial or full demolition of properties located along the Mysore Road station to Kottigepalya junction and Kottigepalya junction to Sunkadakatte Depot corridor. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,90,78,787, with a stipulated work period of 548 days. The tender, classified under Services and Consultancy product categories, is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹2,360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,86,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 27, 2026, 4:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 3:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between August 28, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 3, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender inviting authority is the General Manager (Contracts) at BMRCL, BMTC Complex, 3rd Floor, KH Road, Shantinagar, Bangalore-560027, Karnataka, India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (contracts)
AddressBangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited,&#x0d Bmtc Complex, 3rd Floor,&#x0d Kh Road, Shantinagar,&#x0d Bangalore-560027, Karnataka, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package2- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And Supervision..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package3- Proposed Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For Supervision..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For Supervision..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Engineering Services for Boiler Piping Stress Analysis Study in Captive Power..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package2- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package3- Proposed Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Engineering Services for Boiler Piping Stress Analysis Study in Captive...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More