Bangalore Metro Phase 3: Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, and Demolition Supervision for Hosahalli to Kadabagere Corridor

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.71 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bangalore Metro Phase 3: Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, and Demolition Supervision for Hosahalli to Kadabagere Corridor
Tender ID2026_BMRCL_285455_1Tender Reference NumberBMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P3/2026/153
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.71 Cr Tender LocationBangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBangalore Metro Phase 3: Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, and Demolition Supervision for Hosahalli to Kadabagere Corridor
  • Tender ID2026_BMRCL_285455_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P3/2026/153
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.71 Cr
  • Tender LocationBangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-12 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,56,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Package3- Proposed Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And Supervision Of Partial/full Demolition Of Properties Identified From Hosahalli Station To Kadabagere Station In Corridor 2, Phase-3.

This tender, referenced as BMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P3/2026/153, is an Open Tender for Consultancy Services issued by the Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited (BMRCL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive building condition study, detailed structural analysis, the submission of expert reports, and the supervision of both partial and full demolition activities for properties situated along Corridor 2, Phase-3 of the Bangalore Metro, specifically between Hosahalli station and Kadabagere station. The estimated tender value is ₹1,70,51,927, with a stipulated work period of 548 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates for interested parties include: document download and sale commencing on July 27, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the BMRCL Complex in Shantinagar, Bangalore. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is slated for September 5, 2026, at 4:30 PM in Bangalore. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,56,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,360, both payable to Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Further details regarding tender documents, technical qualifications, and other requirements are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (contracts)
AddressBangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Bmtc Complex, 3rd Floor,&#x0d Kh Road, Shantinagar,&#x0d Bangalore-560027
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package2- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And Supervision..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package1- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And Supervision..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Detailed Project Report (dpr) For The Extension Of Metro Rail From..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Wayside Ass / Tss Building And Other Miscellaneous Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package2- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Package1- Building Condition Study, Structural Analysis, Submission Of Reports And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Detailed Project Report (dpr) For The Extension Of Metro Rail...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Wayside Ass / Tss Building And Other Miscellaneous...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More