Operation and Maintenance Supervision Consultancy for Varanasi Ring Road NH56 Bypass Phase II

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance Supervision Consultancy for Varanasi Ring Road NH56 Bypass Phase II
Tender ID2026_NHAI_284546_1Tender Reference NumberRO/VRR/SE/O/M/NH56/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRo Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance Supervision Consultancy for Varanasi Ring Road NH56 Bypass Phase II
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_284546_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRO/VRR/SE/O/M/NH56/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRo Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For Supervision Of 4 Lane Nh56 Bypass As Part Of Varanasi Ring Road Phase Ii Package I

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting bids for Consultancy Services for Supervision Consultant during Operation and Maintenance for the supervision of a 4-lane NH56 Bypass as part of the Varanasi Ring Road Phase II, Package I. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number RO/VRR/SE/O/M/NH56/2026, is seeking experienced consultants to provide essential supervision services. The work is expected to span a period of 1095 days. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to NHAI at the Regional Office UP East Varanasi. The bidding process opens for submission on July 17, 2026, at 04:10 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Regional Office UP East Varanasi, located at Sikrul Varanasi (Pincode: 221002). Interested parties are advised to download tender documents from July 17, 2026, at 04:10 PM, with the download facility concluding on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding the technical and pre-qualification requirements are available within the tender documents, which can be accessed via the provided links and notices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer
AddressSikrul Varanasi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For Supervision..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant For Operation And Maintenance Of Four..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance Of Construction Of Standalone..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp)&#x0d For&#x0d Selection Of Architectural Design Consultancy For..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supervision Consultancy Services For Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Existing Road To..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant For Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance Of Construction Of...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp)&#x0d For&#x0d Selection Of Architectural Design Consultancy...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supervision Consultancy Services For Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Existing Road...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More