| Tender Title | Special Repairs of W1 and W2 Taxi Links at INS Garuda Naval Base Kochi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_777567_2 | Tender Reference Number | CWE(NW)KOCHI/81645 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.34 Cr | Tender Location | Ge(nw) Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,09,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda Naval Base Kochi
This tender, reference number CWE(NW)KOCHI/81645, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the SPECIAL REPAIRS OF W1 AND W2 TAXI LINKS AT INS GARUDA NAVAL BASE KOCHI. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Tender Inviting Authority COL Siddharth Sharma CWE NW Kochi, the project involves Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,34,00,000 and a completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, tender fee, EMD, enlistment letter, pre-qualification documents as per NIT, EPF registration, and GST registration; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the tender documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 payable to GE (NW) KOCHI, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,09,000, also payable to GE (NW) KOCHI. The bid submission window opens on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM at CWE (NW) KOCHI. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Siddharth Sharma Cwe Nw Kochi |
| Address | Hq Cwe Nw Kochi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more
Repairs To Drain Boundary Wall Fencing And Hardstanding At G..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs To Old Guard Room (p-31) At Naval Base Porbandar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category