| Tender Title | Naval Base Kochi T2 Hanger Special Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779815_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE(NW)KOCHI/81654 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.35 Cr | Tender Location | Ge Nw Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-20 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,09,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Shri R K Singh IDSE of HQ CWE NW KOCHI, for "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO T 2 HANGER AT NAVAL BASE KOCHI". The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Open Tender of Item Rate contract type. The estimated tender value is ₹3,34,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,09,500 payable to GE (NW) KOCHI at Kochi. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable, payable to GE (NW) KOCHI. The bidding process will involve two covers, with the first cover encompassing scanned copies of application, tender fee, EMD, enlistment letter, pre-qualification documents, EPF registration, and GST registration. The second cover will contain the financial bid including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The stipulated period for completion of work is 240 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from July 20, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission will open on August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM and close on September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, 09:00 AM at CWE NW KOCHI. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft and Banker's Cheque.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri R K Singh Idse |
| Address | Hq Cwe Nw Kochi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs To Replacement Of Floor Tiles At Bldg No P..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more
Special Repairs To Old Guard Room (p-31) At Naval Base Porbandar..read more
Repairs To Drain Boundary Wall Fencing And Hardstanding At G..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category