| Tender Title | Construction of Ladies' Toilets at Sabla Sagwara Magri and Dungarpur Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_572889_13 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05/26-27 UDR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.50 L | Tender Location | Dungarpur , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Las Toilet At Sabla Sagwara Magri And Hospital Dungarpur
This tender, Reference Number NIT 05/26-27 UDR, is issued by the Superintending Engineer (Civil), AVVNL, Ajmer for the construction of ladies' toilets at Sabla Sagwara Magri and Hospital Dungarpur. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹5,50,000. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The project is expected to be completed within 120 days. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including RISL fee, tender cost, EMD, vendor registration, and CPF registration, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. A tender fee of ₹1,090 (₹590 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is applicable, payable to AO O and M, AVVNL, Udaipur and MD RISL. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000 (2.0% of tender value) is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The bid submission period commences on July 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer (Civil) AVVNL Udaipur. Key dates include the ePublished Date on July 13, 2026, and Document Download Start and End Dates from July 13, 2026, to September 7, 2026. The organization inviting this tender is Ajmer VVNL - MD, a State Govt. and UT entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Ajmer. |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Hathi Bhata Power House, Ajmer&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Housing..read more
Planning, Designing And Construction Of Sangam, Abudara Ghat And Remodeling Of..read more
Construction Of Anicut And Anicut Renovation Mja Block Sagwara..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Galiyakot..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Varsinghpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category