| Tender Title | 33 Kv Substation Building and Boundary Wall Construction at Galiyakot Dungarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_572889_6 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05/26-27 UDR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38 L | Tender Location | Galiyakot Dungarpur , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Galiyakot Dungarpur
The Ajmer VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite bids for the "Construction of 33 kv ss building with boundary wall at Galiyakot Dungarpur". This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Tender Reference Number of NIT 05/26-27 UDR and a Tender ID of 2026_AVVNL_572889_6. The estimated tender value is ₹38,00,000, with the construction period for the work being 240 days. The EMD amount required is ₹76,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption certificates. The tender fee is ₹1,090. Bidders are required to submit two cover bids: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RISL FEE, TENDER COST, EMD OR EXEMPTION CERTIFICATE, VENDOR REG., CLASS A AA CAT., CPF REG) and Cover 2 for Finance (PRICE BID DOCUMENTS). The Tender Inviting Authority is the Superintending Engineer (Civil), AVVNL, Ajmer. Documents can be downloaded from July 13, 2026, 09:00 AM, and the bid submission period starts on the same date and time. The deadline for bid submission is September 07, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. All relevant documents are available for download, and further details regarding the work description, pre-qualification, and other technical specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Ajmer. |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Hathi Bhata Power House, Ajmer&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Pachlangi..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Bajawa..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category