| Tender Title | 33 KV Substation Building and Boundary Wall Construction in Pachlangi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_592624_1 | Tender Reference Number | AVV2627WSOB00236 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 55 L | Tender Location | Pachlangi , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Pachlangi Jhunjhunu
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AVV2627WSOB00236, is an open/advertised tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The project entails the "Construction of 33 kv ss building with boundary wall at Pachlangi jhunjhunu," located in Pachlangi, with a tendered value of ₹55,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 240 days. The inviting authority is SE (CIVIL) AVVNL AJMER, O/O SE (CIVIL), HATHI BHATA POWER HOUSE, AVVNL, AJMER, on behalf of Ajmer VVNL - MD, a State Govt. and UT organisation. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover I encompassing fees, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, while Cover II is for the techno-commercial bid, and Cover III is for the price bid. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD required is ₹1,10,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Accounts Officer OM AVVNL Sikar. The Tender Fee is ₹3,540, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹1,770 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,770, payable to Accounts Officer OM AVVNL Sikar and MD RISL JAIPUR. Bid validity is set for 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (civil) Avvnl Ajmer |
| Address | O/o Se (civil), Hathi Bhata Power House , Avvnl , Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At..read more
Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Palthan,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category