| Tender Title | Construction of 33 KV Substation Building and Boundary Wall in Palthan, Pratapgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_557574_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIB01(2026-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Palthan, Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Palthan, Distt. Pratapgarh
This tender, issued by Ajmer VVNL - MD (a State Government and UT organization) through the SE (CIVIL) AVVNL AJMER, invites bids for the construction of a 33 KV S/S Building with a Boundary Wall at Palthan, District Pratapgarh. The work has an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and a completion period of 240 days. This is an open tender classified under Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including RISL Fee, Tender Cost, EMD or exemption certificates, and vendor registration details for Class A, AA, or above categories, and Cover 2 for Finance/Price Bid documents. The Tender Fee is ₹1090, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹70,000 (2.0% of the tender value), payable to AO O and M AVVNL Chittorgarh, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Bids must be submitted between May 8, 2026, 04:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM at O/O XEN (CIVIL) AVVNL Chittorgarh. Document download is available from May 8, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specifications can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (civil) Avvnl Ajmer |
| Address | O/o Se (civil), Hathi Bhata Power House , Avvnl , Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir (under
..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At 132..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category