| Tender Title | Sartara 33 KV Sub Station Building and Boundary Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JdVVN_592948_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 09/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34 L | Tender Location | Sartara , Sirohi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At Sartara Sub Div Kalanadri Under Sirohi Circle.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No. 09/2026-2027, is for the "Construction of 33 KV Sub Station Building and Boundary Wall at Sartara sub div kalanadri under sirohi circle." Issued by the Superintending Engineer (Civil) from Jodhpur VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization, this is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹34,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within 240 days. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a two-cover system in place: Cover 1 for Tender Documents, Fee, and Technical details, and Cover 2 for the Financial/BOQ details. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹68,000, payable to AO (EA and Cash) in Jodhpur. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,180 and a processing fee of ₹590 are applicable, totaling ₹1,770, payable to AO (EA and Cash) / MD RISL. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:15 AM and 09:20 AM respectively, with document download and bid submission ending on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at New Power House, Jodhpur. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and the location for the work is Sartara.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) |
| Address | New Power House, Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more
Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Palthan,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category