Construction of 33 KV Sub Station Building and Boundary Wall in Bagseen, Sirohi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 33 KV Sub Station Building and Boundary Wall in Bagseen, Sirohi
Tender ID2026_JdVVN_592948_4Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 09/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34 L Tender LocationBagseen , Sirohi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 33 KV Sub Station Building and Boundary Wall in Bagseen, Sirohi
  • Tender ID2026_JdVVN_592948_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 09/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34 L
  • Tender LocationBagseen,Sirohi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At Bagseen Sub Div Sheoganj Under Sirohi Circle.

This tender, identified by NIT No. 09/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_JdVVN_592948_4, is issued by the Superintending Engineer (Civil) of Jodhpur VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of 33 KV Sub Station Building and Boundary Wall at Bagseen sub div Sheoganj under sirohi circle." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹34,00,000 and a specified work period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹68,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, payable to AO (EA and Cash) at Jodhpur. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and a processing fee of ₹590, totaling ₹1,770, are also mandated and payable to AO (EA and Cash) / MD RISL at Jodhpur/Jaipur. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents, Tender Fee, EMD, Processing Fee, GST, IT, Registration Copy, PF and ESI Registration Copy, and Stamp, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Document download commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:15 AM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 01-Sep-2026 at 09:20 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at New Power House Jodhpur. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer (civil)
AddressNew Power House, Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At...read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More