| Tender Title | Bajawa 33 kV Substation Building and Boundary Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_592620_1 | Tender Reference Number | AVV2627WSOB00235 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 86 L | Tender Location | Bajawa , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Bajawa Jhunjhunu
This tender seeks bids for the construction of a 33 kV substation building along with a boundary wall at Bajawa, Jhunjhunu. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹86,00,000, is being invited by SE (CIVIL) AVVNL AJMER on behalf of Ajmer VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization. The work is scheduled for a period of 240 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover I will include fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover II will encompass the techno-commercial and price bid documents. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,72,000, is required, payable to the Accounts Officer OM, AVVNL Sikar, and can be submitted via BG/ST or as an exemption. The tender fee is ₹3,540, payable to the Accounts Officer OM, AVVNL Sikar, and MD RISL Jaipur. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Sikar. Further details regarding the tender documents and specifications can be found in the NIT Document and Work Item Documents provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (civil) Avvnl Ajmer |
| Address | O/o Se (civil), Hathi Bhata Power House , Avvnl , Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Pachlangi..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category