| Tender Title | 33 kV Substation Building and Boundary Wall Construction in Varsinghpur, Dungarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_572889_9 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05/26-27 UDR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38 L | Tender Location | Varsinghpur Dungarpur , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Varsinghpur Dungarpur
This tender seeks bids for the construction of a 33 kV Substation building with a boundary wall at Varsinghpur, Dungarpur. The project, valued at ₹38,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is a "Works" tender. Bidders must be pre-qualified as per tender documents, and the contract form is "Percentage." The tender is open for bidding from July 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with submissions closing on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender fee is ₹1,090, with a processing fee of ₹500. The work is to be completed within 240 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical specifications, and financial requirements are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from July 13, 2026, to September 7, 2026. The tender is invited by the Superintending Engineer (Civil), AVVNL, Ajmer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Ajmer. |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Hathi Bhata Power House, Ajmer&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Galiyakot..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Khuntwara..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Housing..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Pachlangi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category