| Tender Title | Construction of 33 kV Substation Building and Boundary Wall at Khuntwara, Dungarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_572889_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05/26-27 UDR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38 L | Tender Location | Khuntwara , Dungarpur , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Khuntwara Dungarpur
Ajmer VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Construction of 33 kv ss building with boundry wall at khuntwara dungarpur". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 05/26-27 UDR and Tender ID 2026_AVVNL_572889_5, falls under the "Works" category with a primary product category of "Civil Works". The estimated tender value is ₹38,00,000, and the construction is to be completed within 240 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹76,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption certificate. The tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a tender fee of ₹590 and a processing fee of ₹500. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RISL FEE, TENDER COST, EMD, vendor registration, etc.) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (price bid). The bid validity period is 120 days. This is a Percentage-based contract, and two-stage bidding is not allowed. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on July 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document download and bid submission commence on the same date and time, running until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening place specified as Executive Engineer (Civil) AVVNL Udaipur. For further details and to download tender documents, please refer to the provided notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and work item documents (BOQ_Khutanwara.xls and BOQ_1019864.xls). The Tender Inviting Authority is the Superintending Engineer (Civil), AVVNL, Ajmer, with the address at Hathi Bhata Power House, Ajmer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Ajmer. |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Hathi Bhata Power House, Ajmer&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Galiyakot..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Varsinghpur..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Housing..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Bajawa..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category