| Tender Title | Johrat Airport Retail Facility Development and Operation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288800_1 | Tender Reference Number | 71/159/2026-APD-NER-JORHAT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28 K | Tender Location | Johrat Airport , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Nit For Convenience And Specialty Retail Facility In Security Hold Area
This tender, initiated by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the provision of a Convenience and Specialty Retail Facility within the Security Hold Area at Johrat Airport. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_AAI_288800_1 and Tender Reference Number 71/159/2026-APD-NER-JORHAT, is an open tender process managed through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass the EMD and other necessary pre-qualification documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹50,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,000. All payments must be made online. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and sale will be available from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 15-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 11-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM, and conclude on 15-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM, at Guwahati. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, with the download end date being 15-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The contract is for a sale of services, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Apd Johrat |
| Address | O/o Apd Johrat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Concession To Supply Install, Test Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle Parking..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category