| Tender Title | Development and Operation of Kalamboli Cargo Facility | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BB-C-130-WA-CRF-KLMG |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,22,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals for the "Contract for Development and Operation of Cargo Related Facility (CRF) on Railway Land at Kalamboli" by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MUMBAI CST DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/CENTRAL RLY. The tender, identified by reference number BB-C-130-WA-CRF-KLMG, is categorized under Goods and specifically Railway related Products. This is an open/advertised tender, with no tender fee applicable, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,222,100 is required. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, 02:14 PM until September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 21, 2026, 02:14 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and other specifications is available within the tender documents. The tender is for a facility located in Mumbai CST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mumbai Cst Division-commercial/central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Ground Floor, Annex Builind Sr.dcm Office. Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd Container..read more
Grant Of License For Operation And Maintenance Of Berth No. 1..read more
Vehicle Cargo Securing Services: Lashing and Strapping Solutions..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For..read more
Marine and Transit Insurance Services for Defence Exports, Imports, and Logistics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category