Haldia Dock Complex: Operation and Maintenance of Berth No. 1 for Dry Bulk Cargo Handling

Works
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 94.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haldia Dock Complex: Operation and Maintenance of Berth No. 1 for Dry Bulk Cargo Handling
Tender ID2026_KoPT_907813_1Tender Reference NumberI and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1301
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-11 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 94.50 Cr Tender LocationHaldia , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaldia Dock Complex: Operation and Maintenance of Berth No. 1 for Dry Bulk Cargo Handling
  • Tender ID2026_KoPT_907813_1
  • Tender Reference NumberI and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1301
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 94.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationHaldia,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-11 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-11 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-11 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-11 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-11 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Grant Of License For Operation And Maintenance Of Berth No. 1 For Integrated Handling Of Dry Bulk Cargo At Haldia Dock Complex, Smpk At O And M Royalty Based Model (non-ppp)

Kolkata Port Trust, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for the "GRANT OF LICENSE FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BERTH NO. 1 FOR INTEGRATED HANDLING OF DRY BULK CARGO AT HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, SMPK AT O and M ROYALTY BASED MODEL (NON-PPP)". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_KoPT_907813_1 and Tender Reference Number I and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1301, seeks to appoint a qualified entity for a crucial role in the operational efficiency of the Haldia Dock Complex. The work involves the operation and maintenance of Berth No. 1, specifically for the integrated handling of dry bulk cargo. The tender is structured as a royalty-based model and explicitly states it is a Non-Public-Private Partnership (Non-PPP) initiative. The estimated tender value is ₹94,50,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,50,000. Bids will be accepted in two covers: a Techno-Commercial Bid and a Price Bid. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on May 11, 2026, at 06:30 PM and 06:55 PM respectively. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of General Manager (Engineering), located on the 1st Floor, Annex-A, Operational Building, Haldia Dock Complex, Purba Medinipur-721604. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, qualification criteria, and terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (engineering)
AddressHaldia Dock Complex
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Port Trust Tender

Haldia Dock Complex: 5-Year Locomotive Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply, Manning, Operation And Maintenance Of One Tug Of 45 Ton..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd Container..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Repair Works For Damaged Fendering System At Fender No-06, Berth No-12..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Cranes, Forklift, Inspection Vehicles, Heavy Vehicles, Other..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Port Trust Tender

Haldia Dock Complex: 5-Year Locomotive Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply, Manning, Operation And Maintenance Of One Tug Of 45...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Repair Works For Damaged Fendering System At Fender No-06, Berth...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Cranes, Forklift, Inspection Vehicles, Heavy Vehicles,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More