| Tender Title | Cargo Facility Development and Operation at Uran Railway Land | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BB-C-130-WA-CRF-URAN |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:28 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:28 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number BB-C-130-WA-CRF-URAN, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MUMBAI CST DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/CENTRAL RLY, located at the DRM Office Ground Floor, Annex Building, Sr.DCM Office, Mumbai. The tender seeks bids for the "Contract for Development and Operation of Cargo Related Facility (CRF) on Railway Land at Uran." This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender is open and advertised, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5,000,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of 21-Aug-2026 at 02:28 PM, and the bid opening, document download end, and bid submission end date of 22-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mumbai Cst Division-commercial/central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Ground Floor, Annex Builind Sr.dcm Office. Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more
Marine and Transit Insurance Services for Defence Exports, Imports, and Logistics..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category