| Tender Title | Mulund Railway Cargo Facility Development and Operation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BB-C-130-WA-CRF-MLND |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,19,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as BB-C-130-WA-CRF-MLND, is an open/advertised invitation for bids issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MUMBAI CST DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/CENTRAL RLY, for the development and operation of a Cargo Related Facility (CRF) on railway land located at Mulund, Mumbai. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" product category. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 21-Aug-2026 at 02:22 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at the same time. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by the Bid Submission End Date, which is the same as the Bid Opening Date, on 22-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Document Download End Date also concludes at this time. This is a significant opportunity for organizations to engage in a project with the Central Government, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,719,400. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and other essential requirements can be found within the complete tender documentation. The inviting authority can be reached at the DRM Office, Ground Floor, Annex Building, Sr.DCM Office, Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mumbai Cst Division-commercial/central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Ground Floor, Annex Builind Sr.dcm Office. Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd Container..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Ropeway..read more
Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway Station..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category