Development and Operation of Cargo Facility at Turbhe Railway Site

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development and Operation of Cargo Facility at Turbhe Railway Site
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberBB-C-130-WA-CRF-TUH-A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment and Operation of Cargo Facility at Turbhe Railway Site
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberBB-C-130-WA-CRF-TUH-A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Cst,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:39 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:39 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:39 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:39 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,51,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is for the "Contract for Development and Operation of Cargo Related Facility (CRF) on Railway Land at Turbhe Site A", as advertised by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender, identified by reference number BB-C-130-WA-CRF-TUH-A, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Railway related Products." The tender is open to all and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,751,600. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, 02:39 PM until September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 21, 2026, 02:39 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM, which is also the date for bid opening. The complete description of the work and other essential details are available within the tender document itself. The inviting authority for this tender is MUMBAI CST DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/CENTRAL RLY, with their office located at DRM Office Ground Floor, Annex Building, Sr.DCM Office, Mumbai. The location for the project is Mumbai CST.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mumbai Cst Division-commercial/central Rly
AddressDrm Office Ground Floor, Annex Builind Sr.dcm Office. Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd Container..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More