| Tender Title | Civil Works for Government Primary School Infrastructure Development in G.P. Morila | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593859_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMFT /2026-27/GP MORILA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.71 L | Tender Location | Gp Morila , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-06 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 1 Acr In Govt. Primary School Kaliyawat Phala Gp Morila
The Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "1 ACR IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KALIYAWAT PHALA GP MORILA" project. This civil works tender, with a reference number DMFT /2026-27/GP MORILA, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,71,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,420. The tender document will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid submission closing on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 6, 2026, at 1:00 PM at GP MORILA. The contract type is a Rate Contract, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender fee is ₹1,500, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT MORILA at MORILA. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft (DD).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp Morila |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provide Infrastructure Improvement To Government Primary School Neura In St. Andre..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category