| Tender Title | Government Primary School Kitchen and Store Construction in Mudaliyarpatty Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_18 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.50 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Kitchen Cum Store Unit At Govt.primary School Mudaliyarpatty Panchayat.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698883_18 and reference number BDKDM/316/2026-A2, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam, for the vital "Construction of Kitchen cum Store unit at Govt.Primary School Mudaliyarpatty Panchayat." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, seeks proposals for a project valued at ₹4,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500. The procurement process will be conducted via a single-cover system, accommodating fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents, all to be submitted online. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of 28-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Additional Facilities To The Kitchen Shed At Mudaliyarpatty Govt.hr.sec School..read more
Providing Cc Pavement,new Borewell With Water Supply Arrangements And Shed Arrangements..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category