| Tender Title | Mudaliyarpatty Burial Ground Infrastructure: CC Pavement, Borewell, and Shed Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_4 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.50 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cc Pavement,new Borewell With Water Supply Arrangements And Shed Arrangements At Mudaliyarpatty Burial Ground In Mudaliyarpatty Panchayat.
This tender, reference number BDKDM/316/2026-A2, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, represented by the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam, for the provision of crucial infrastructure at the Mudaliyarpatty Burial ground in Mudaliyarpatty Panchayat. The scope of work encompasses the construction of CC Pavement, the installation of a new borewell with comprehensive water supply arrangements, and the erection of shed facilities. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,50,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,500. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply With By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near Burial..read more
15th Finance 2025 -2026 Providing New Borewell With Mini Power Pump..read more
Construction Of Kitchen Cum Store Unit At Govt.primary School Mudaliyarpatty Panchayat...read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more
Compound Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category