| Tender Title | Palwal IPB Street and Drain Construction Project, Ward 26 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544437_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20264711997E DEC6 4C09 87ED 4FB79D0892F3294ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.96 L | Tender Location | Palwal , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Ipb Street And Drain From Aadigaud Dhramshala To Flats Ward 26 Mc Palwal
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Palwal, is inviting bids for the comprehensive "Construction of IPB Street and drain from AadiGaud Dhramshala to Flats Ward 26 MC Palwal" project. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_544437_1 and Reference Number 20264711997E DEC6 4C09 87ED 4FB79D0892F3294ULB, falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically road work, and has an estimated tender value of ₹23,96,341. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) documents. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,920, for which exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at the Municipal Council Palwal on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The anticipated work duration is 180 days, and bidders should be aware of a bid validity period of 120 days. The Municipal Council Palwal, located at Pincode 121102, is the executing authority for this significant infrastructure development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Council Palwal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Of Ipb 80 Mm Thick In Main Street..read more
Construction Of Ipb Street No.1/12 - Bharat Nagar , Dr.pensia Wali..read more
Construction Of Ipb Street Baba Ram Dev Mandir Wali From Bedi..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Construction Of Cc Street And Storm Water Drain In Front Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category