| Tender Title | Housing Board Kalka Main Street IPB 80mm Paving Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545606_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202637AF8022 09D2 4F6F B598 1F907215E78A1819ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80.68 L | Tender Location | Kalka , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,61,356 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Of Ipb 80 Mm Thick In Main Street Of Housing Board Kalka In Ward No. 26, Mc Kalka
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Kalka, hereby invites open tenders for the provision and laying of IPB 80 mm thick in the main street of Housing Board Kalka, specifically within ward no. 26. This project, with a total tender value of ₹80,67,811 and an estimated work period of 130 days, falls under the Civil Works category. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹1,61,356, with options for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹6,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, is also mandated. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and the second for Finance/BOQ (.xls). Bidders must ensure their proposals adhere to the specified technical and financial requirements. The tender documents will be available for download from 04-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 04-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM and must be concluded by 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Council Kalka. A bid validity of 120 days is required. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is 202637AF8022 09D2 4F6F B598 1F907215E78A1819ULB. Further details regarding the work and submission guidelines are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Parmod Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Council Kalka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Of 80mm Thick Interlocking Paver Blocks (ipb) In..read more
Reconstruction/repair Of All Sant Darshan School Ipb Street In Ward 26..read more
Construction Of Ipb Street And Drain From Aadigaud Dhramshala To Flats..read more
Supply of Housing Bearings DE TLT CF224 and NDETLT CF224 for..read more
Office Furnishings and Facility Supplies Procurement for Health Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category