| Tender Title | Laxman Vihar Phase II Paver Block Installation and Laying Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543969_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202672FC7BA4 8023 4EAE 9C7A 1284B57BBDE2285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.27 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,532 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Of 80mm Thick Interlocking Paver Blocks (ipb) In Gali No. 140 To 149, At Laxman Vihar Phase-ii, Ward No. 33, Division-2b, Zone-ii, Under Mcg Recall
**Tender Description: Providing and Laying of Interlocking Paver Blocks (IPB) in Laxman Vihar Phase-II, Gurugram** This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, invites bids for the crucial work of providing and laying 80mm thick Interlocking Paver Blocks (IPB) across Gali No. 140 to 149 within Laxman Vihar Phase-II, Ward No. 33, Division-2B, Zone-II. This project, valued at approximately ₹58,26,612, is a vital undertaking for improving local infrastructure and accessibility within the designated area. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender, presented in two covers, with the technical evaluation preceding the financial evaluation. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹1,16,532 and a tender fee of ₹6,000, which includes a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 12:10 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period opens concurrently on August 27, 2026, at 12:10 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Gurugram. All payments and submissions must be made online. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sunder Singh |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp./ Dev. Of Drain/ Road Near Laxmi Narayan Temple In B-2..read more
Dplan Const. Of I/l Rasta From Pond To Shamshan Ghat In..read more
Providing And Laying Of Paver Block Surface At Masjithe Noor South..read more
Development Works In Unauthorized Colonies. C/o Paver Block Road And Sw..read more
Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category