| Tender Title | Susnaal Lift Irrigation Scheme Construction in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPCDP_141622_1 | Tender Reference Number | No. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1128 Dt 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Susnaal,bilaspur , Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At Village Susnaal, G.p Barota, Tehsil Bharari, Distt. Bilaspur (h.p.)
The Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan), through the O/o District Project Manager, HPCDP (P-II) Hamirpur, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal under HPCDP (Phase-II) Project-JICA-ODA Phase-II at Village Susnaal, G.P Barota, Tehsil Bharari, Distt. Bilaspur (H.P.)". This is an open tender process for civil works related to lift irrigation schemes, specifically involving HDPE pipes, sluice valves, and hydrants. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹75,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,500. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond valid for 90 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the publication date of August 25, 2026, with the bid submission period commencing on the same day and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download will be available from August 25, 2026, to September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical requirements, and bid submission procedures are available in the tender documents. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Administrative Building, HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o District Project Manager,hpcdp (p-ii) Hamirpur |
| Address | O/o District Project Manager,hpcdp (p-ii)-jica-oda,hamirpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more
Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Behran Jhareri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda At Village..read more
Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more
Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil Ghumarwin..read more
Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal Under Hpcdp(phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category