Lift Irrigation Scheme Construction for Behran Jhareri, Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lift Irrigation Scheme Construction for Behran Jhareri, Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
Tender ID2026_HPCDP_141962_1Tender Reference NumberNo. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1131 Dt 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBehran Jhareri,bilaspur , Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLift Irrigation Scheme Construction for Behran Jhareri, Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_HPCDP_141962_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1131 Dt 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBehran Jhareri,bilaspur,Bilaspur Hp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,10,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Behran Jhareri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda At Village Behran,g.p Behna Brahmana,tehsil Jhandutta Distt. Bilaspur(h.p)

This tender invitation is issued by the O/o District Project Manager, Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan), located at the Administrative Building, HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA, Hamirpur, for the crucial work of "Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Behran Jhareri under HPCDP (Phase-II)-JICA-ODA at Village Behran, G.P Behna Brahmana, Tehsil Jhandutta, Distt. Bilaspur (H.P)". This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_HPCDP_141962_1 and Tender Reference Number No. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1131 Dt 24.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes product category, with a specific sub-category including HDPE pipe, Sluice valve, and Hydrant. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,10,400, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,000, both payable online. Potential bidders must note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Administrative Building, HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA, to address any queries. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, including technical qualifications and financial proposals, with detailed eligibility criteria and required documents specified in the NIT and Bid Document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids O/o District Project Manager,hpcdp (p-ii) Hamirpur
AddressO/o District Project Manager,hpcdp (p-ii)-jica-oda,hamirpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Urban Development Authority Tender

Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil Ghumarwin..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal Under Hpcdp(phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Water Source Development Including Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh Under Hpcdp...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Urban Development Authority Tender

Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal Under...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Water Source Development Including Distribution System In Lift Irrigation...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More