Hamirpur Lift Irrigation Scheme: Water Source Development and Distribution System Construction

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hamirpur Lift Irrigation Scheme: Water Source Development and Distribution System Construction
Tender ID2026_HPCDP_142356_1Tender Reference NumberNo. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1202 Dt 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGharyani,bijhar,hamirpur , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHamirpur Lift Irrigation Scheme: Water Source Development and Distribution System Construction
  • Tender ID2026_HPCDP_142356_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1202 Dt 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGharyani,bijhar,hamirpur,Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Water Source Development Including Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Gharyani Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda At Village Gharyani, G.p Jamli, Tehsil Dhatwal ,distt. Hamirpur (h.p)

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive Water Source Development including a Distribution System for the Lift Irrigation Scheme Gharyani. The project, situated in Village Gharyani, G.P Jamli, Tehsil Dhatwal, Distt. Hamirpur (H.P), is part of the Himachal Pradesh Common Development Project (HPCDP) Phase II, funded by the JICA-ODA loan. The scope of work encompasses crucial elements such as HDPE pipes, sluice valves, and hydrants, all to be delivered within a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,700 are mandatory. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring two covers for submission: one for technical pre-qualification and the other for financial proposals. Prospective bidders must carefully review the NIT document and the accompanying bid document for detailed eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission guidelines. The Tender Inviting Authority is the O/o District Project Manager, HPCDP (P-II) Hamirpur, located at the Administrative Building, HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA, Hamirpur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address to clarify any queries. This project is being undertaken by the Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids O/o District Project Manager,hpcdp (p-ii) Hamirpur
AddressO/o District Project Manager,hpcdp (p-ii)-jica-oda,hamirpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal Under Hpcdp(phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal Under...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh Under Hpcdp...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More