| Tender Title | Construction of Lift Irrigation Distribution System in Chakkoh, Bilaspur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPCDP_142358_1 | Tender Reference Number | No. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1203 Dt 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chakkoh,sadar,bilaspur , Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda At Village Chakkoh, G.p Chakkoh, Tehsil Sadar, Distt. Bilaspur (h.p)
This tender is issued by the O/o District Project Manager, HPCDP (P-II) Hamirpur, on behalf of the Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan), for the critical work of "Providing Distribution System in Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh under HPCDP (Phase-II)-JICA-ODA at Village Chakkoh, G.P Chakkoh, Tehsil Sadar, Distt. Bilaspur (H.P)". This is an open tender for Civil Works related to Lift Irrigation Schemes, specifically involving HDPE pipes, Sluice valves, and Hydrants, with an estimated completion period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised that tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,000 are required. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid components, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid. Detailed eligibility criteria, including experience requirements, financial standing, and technical proposal submissions, are outlined in the bid document. For further information and to access the full tender notice and bid documents, please refer to the official portal and the specified submission deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o District Project Manager,hpcdp (p-ii) Hamirpur |
| Address | Administrative Builiding,hpcdp (p-ii)-jica-oda,hamirpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal Under Hpcdp(phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more
Providing Water Source Development Including Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme..read more
Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more
Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more
Findc2627102399-(construction Of Lane From Lift Irrigation Road To House Of Umer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category