| Tender Title | Lift Irrigation Scheme Construction in Chanjota, Bilaspur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPCDP_141917_1 | Tender Reference Number | No. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1129 Dt 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chanjota,bilaspur , Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At Village Chanjota, G.p Panjali Khurd, Tehsil Sadar, Distt. Bilaspur (h.p.)
The Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan), through the Office of the District Project Manager, HPCDP (P-II) Hamirpur, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota under HPCDP (Phase-II) Project-JICA-ODA Phase-II at Village Chanjota, G.P Panjali Khurd, Tehsil Sadar, Distt. Bilaspur (H.P.)". This is an open tender for civil works specifically related to lift irrigation schemes, with a tender value indicated by the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,110 and a tender fee of ₹1,500. The project involves works such as Rising Main, P.M, HDPE, RC Chamber, SV Chamber, and Hydrant, with an estimated work period of 270 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, comprising the technical bid which includes cost of tender form, EMD, certificates of registration/enlistment, proof of experience in similar works for at least three years and satisfactory completion of three irrigation/water supply works, financial statements and annual turnover for the last three years, solvency certificate, technical proposal, bidder qualification, empanelment for HDPE pipes, PAN card, GST registration, site inspection certificate, affidavit for not being panelized/terminated under previous project phases, and performance charts for pumping machinery. The finance cover will contain the Letter of Bid and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 7, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Administrative Building, HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o District Project Manager,hpcdp (p-ii) Hamirpur |
| Address | O/o District Project Manager,hpcdp (p-ii)-jica-oda,hamirpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more
Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Behran Jhareri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda At Village..read more
Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more
Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal Under Hpcdp(phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more
Providing Water Source Development Including Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category