Ashok Vihar Drainage and Road Improvement Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ashok Vihar Drainage and Road Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MCD_289656_1Tender Reference NumberEE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/37/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L Tender LocationAshok Vihar , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAshok Vihar Drainage and Road Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289656_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/37/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L
  • Tender LocationAshok Vihar,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,050
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp./ Dev. Of Drain/ Road Near Laxmi Narayan Temple In B-2 Block In Ashok Vihar Phase-ii In Ward 65/kpz.

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its EE(M-II)KPZ division, invites bids for the improvement and development of drains and roads located near Laxmi Narayan Temple in B-2 Block, Ashok Vihar Phase-II, within Ward 65/KPZ. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/37/01, is a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹9,51,833 and a proposed work period of 90 days. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:15 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the first cover encompassing registration, GST, and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹590 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,050 are mandated for participation. Further details, including technical specifications and bid forms, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(m-ii)kpz
AddressEe(m-ii)kpz
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Ashok Rajput House To..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Ashok Rajput House...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category