| Tender Title | Sathe Nagar Passage and Drainage System Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333908_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDM / P / 2478 Dtd.-24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.43 L | Tender Location | Sathe Nagar , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,162 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its Maintenance Department of the M/East Ward, is seeking bids for the "Improvement of passage and drainage" project located in Sathe Nagar. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333908_1 and Tender Reference Number MDM / P / 2478 Dtd.-24.08.2026, is valued at ₹13,43,224 and requires a contract of the percentage type. Bidders must submit their bids, along with the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,162, between September 1, 2026, and September 8, 2026. The tender documents, including the tender notice, SOP, BOQ, and site plans, are available for download from September 1, 2026, until September 8, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the office of A.E.Maint., located at M East Ward Bldg., Room no. 201, 2nd floor, M. T. Kadam Marg, Durgadevi Chowk, Govandi, Mumbai 400 043. The work is to be completed within 60 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. A tender fee of ₹5,212 (including a processing fee of ₹500) is applicable, payable online. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e.maint. |
| Address | M East Ward Bldg., Room No. 201, &#x0d 2nd Floor, M. T. Kadam Marg, Durgadevi Chowk, Govandi, Mumbai 400 043. &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category