Construction of Internal Roads and Lighting in Dhankaur, Barnala, and Garnala Villages

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Internal Roads and Lighting in Dhankaur, Barnala, and Garnala Villages
Tender ID2026_HRY_544521_1Tender Reference Number2026D0267EAE 01D0 4159 8CA7 63257BF55C07687DEV
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.16 L Tender LocationBarnala Dhankaur Garnala , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Internal Roads and Lighting in Dhankaur, Barnala, and Garnala Villages
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544521_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026D0267EAE 01D0 4159 8CA7 63257BF55C07687DEV
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.16 L
  • Tender LocationBarnala Dhankaur Garnala,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,786
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dplan Const. Of I/l Rasta From Pond To Shamshan Ghat In Village Dhankaur, I/l Street From H/o Neelam Bakshi To H/o Laxman Das In Raj Vihar Colony In Village Barnala And Laying Of I/l In General Shamshan Ghat In Village Garnala, Block Ambala-ii

This tender, reference number 2026D0267EAE 01D0 4159 8CA7 63257BF55C07687DEV, is an open tender issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Ambala, under the auspices of SAHIL SHARMA. The procurement falls under the "Works" category, with a focus on "Civil Works," and is valued at ₹10,15,731. The project encompasses the construction of internal roads and the laying of internal lighting in various locations within villages Dhankaur, Barnala, and Garnala, Block Ambala-II. Key deliverables include the "DPLAN Const. of I/L rasta from pond to shamshan ghat in village Dhankaur," "I/L street from H/o Neelam Bakshi to H/o Laxman Das in Raj vihar colony in village Barnala," and "Laying of I/L in General shamshan ghat in village Garnala." The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with the technical cover (PDF) followed by the financial cover (XLS). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,786 is mandatory, with exemptions permissible through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, payable to Nil. Important dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission are both open from September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The contract is for a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The locations for this work are Barnala, Dhankaur, and Garnala, with a specific pincode of 134003 for the Ambala region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sahil Sharma
AddressExecutive Engineer Ambala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Of Internal Roads Minor Connected Roads And Rd Furniture..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Internal Roads In Ward No. 86 And 87 (pitthuwala,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair And Resurfacing Of Doe Internal Roads At Kota Mil..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Of Internal Roads Minor Connected Roads And Rd...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Internal Roads In Ward No. 86 And 87...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair And Resurfacing Of Doe Internal Roads At Kota...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More